7029 ‘Clun Castle’ Re-Commissioning: Getting to Tyseley Locomotive Works

b11-2hl

Click Map for Directions

Location:

Tyseley Locomotive Works is located in Tyseley on the A41 / Warwick Road.

670 Warwick Road

Tyseley

Birmingham

B11 2HL

 

 TWMlogo

Number 37 Bus: Birmingham Moor Street > Tyseley > Acocks Green > Solihull Station

Frequency: Every 5 Minutes (Saturday Daytime)

 

london-Midland-Logo

Frequent Services to/from Tyseley and Stratford-upon-Avon, Leamington Spa & Worcester (via Birmingham Stations) exist. Please click <here> for updated travel information.

 

chilternrailways1

The Following Sunday Services stop at Tyseley (Mainline Station)

Chiltern Railways Services – Sunday 29th October
Marylebone 08:15 09:10 09:40 10:40
Bicester North 09:09 10:23 11:23
Banbury 09:25 10:05 10:36 11:36
Leamington Spa 09:46 10:24 10:54 11:54
Warwick Parkway 09:54 10:31 11:02 12:02
Dorridge 10:10 11:12 12:12
Solihull 10:16 10:44 11:18 12:18
Tyseley 10:21 10:50 11:22 12:22
Tyseley 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Solihull 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Dorridge 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Warwick Parkway 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Leamington Spa 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Banbury 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Bicester North 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
London Marylebone 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13